DATA PROTECTION

1. DATA PROTECTION AND SECURITY

Yogarita.shop, Geissmattstrasse 57, CH- 6004 Lucerne (hereinafter referred to as "Yogarita.shop" or "we") attaches great importance to your privacy and takes the protection of your personal data very seriously. Personal data relating to an identified or identifiable natural person (hereinafter referred to as "personal data") is collected, processed and used at yogarita.shop within the scope of these data protection provisions (hereinafter referred to as "provisions") in accordance with the requirements of the applicable data protection law.

These provisions can be changed or updated by yogarita.shop from time to time without us notifying you in advance. You should check the provisions every time you visit our websites or online shops. By using our websites and online shops (collectively referred to as "online shops"), you declare that you agree to the version of our provisions that is valid at the time of your visit.

Notes in these provisions regarding the processing of your data by third parties when you visit our online shops reflect the level of knowledge of yogarita.shop at the time of writing. We have no control over any changes in the practices of these third parties. Although our provisions are periodically adjusted, you should nevertheless check the current provisions of these third parties before using our online shops or prevent the processing of your data by these third parties (instructions on this can be found in the corresponding chapters of these provisions).

Yogarita.shop observes the statutory provisions of Swiss data protection law, in particular the provisions of the Federal Data Protection Act (DSG), the Ordinance on the Federal Data Protection Act (VDSG) and the Telecommunications Act (FMG). As part of the order processing, your data will be processed by Wix or by third parties, for which the provisions of the European General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) also apply (see Section 11 of these provisions).

2. USE OF PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Which personal data we process

Yogarita.shop collects and processes personal data that you provide yourself or that arise through the use of our online shops and bonus programs or as part of your other contact with us, for example:

a) personal data

- Name and first name

- Address (delivery and billing address)

- phone number (s)

- Email address)

- date of birth and age

- Gender

- language preference (s)

b) Order and payment information

- Credit card and account information

- Shopping cart information (including order date, order time, type, quantity and value of the ordered goods, shopping cart, abandoned shopping cart, order history, etc.)

- Payment information (means of payment used, paying agent, invoice date, payment behavior, information on any dunning and collection procedures, etc.)

- Information on newsletters to which you have subscribed, advertising, etc.

- customer account

- Customer service information (contacts, support inquiries, complaints, returns, etc.)

c) Usage-specific information

- Internet protocols ("IP address") of your technical devices

- Bonus program-specific information (where available)

- Usage data that arise from your use of the online shops at yogarita.shop (such as frequency and duration of visits, time and date of the visit, preferred settings, search terms and results, etc.)

- Other data required for processing the business relationship or answering a request

The processing of data also includes the acquisition, storage, use, processing, transmission, archiving and destruction of collected personal data.

2.2. What we use personal data for

Yogarita.shop can process personal data for the purposes set out below. The processing takes place to the extent that you have explicitly given your consent or that it is necessary for the respective purpose in each individual case.

- Yogarita.shop first processes your personal data for the purpose of contract and order processing, such as sending order confirmations or dispatch notices as well as the other necessary communication within the scope of contract and order processing, the delivery of ordered goods, communication with you in the case of Changes to offers, delivery delays or inability to deliver, the processing of payments, the processing of inquiries on your part, the processing of complaints, returns, warranty cases, the provision and guarantee of a customer service available around the clock, including an online help desk, the dispatch of evaluation requests after delivery or Fulfillment of the contract, as well as to carry out all further, necessary actions for the purpose of the contract or order processing.

- Yogarita.shop also processes your personal data for the purpose of customer analysis as well as market research and market analysis. In this context, for example, evaluations of purchasing behavior in general and personally in our online shops and branches are carried out.

- Finally, Yogarita.shop processes your personal data to provide and improve the services offered by Yogarita.shop.

2.3. By whom and where personal data is processed

We use your personal data within Yogarita.shop and with Yogarita.shop affiliated or superordinate companies. In addition, personal data can be passed on to external third parties acting as service providers (hereinafter referred to as "processors"). Such processors can provide services such as, but not limited to, the operation of an online shop, the dispatch of goods or information (e.g. newsletters), the handling of competitions and the provision of an online customer service desk that is available around the clock. Processors may only process the personal data forwarded by us in accordance with the agreements we have with us and within the purposes provided for by these provisions.

Insofar as we are obliged to do so by law or by court decision, we will transmit personal data to bodies entitled to receive information. For the provision of services by affiliated or higher-level companies or by external third parties who provide services for Yogarita.shop, personal data can also be disclosed and processed abroad within the framework of these provisions (also in countries without legislation that ensures adequate data protection) become. Yogarita.shop takes reasonable steps to ensure that your personal data is processed, secured and transmitted in accordance with applicable law.

2.4. Collection, storage and use of personal data

a) Vouchers and special offers

As a thank you for your orders, certain online shops give you access to vouchers and special offers for shopping and other services from other providers on the Internet via so-called voucher networks.

In order to give you this access, we include a corresponding note from the voucher network via an encrypted connection when you place orders in our online shops, whereby in particular data such as IP addresses, which can represent personal data, are exchanged with the voucher network . Any personal data that is exchanged in this context is used exclusively to be able to offer vouchers and special offers permanently, securely and reliably (legal basis according to GDPR, if and to the extent applicable: Art. 6 Para. 1 Letters b and f GDPR).

d) Participation in sweepstakes, competitions or similar campaigns

From time to time, certain online shops offer the opportunity to take part in sweepstakes or competitions and similar campaigns (hereinafter collectively referred to as "campaigns"). To process these campaigns, personal data such as email address, name, address, date of birth and any other data necessary for the campaign can be collected and processed by Yogarita.shop or by the cooperation partners involved in the campaign.

Unless expressly agreed otherwise, all personal data provided as part of such a campaign will be used exclusively for the processing of the campaign (e.g. for determining the winnings, for notification and for sending the winnings).

2.5. International transfers of personal data

Under certain circumstances it is necessary for Yogarita.shop to transfer your personal data to countries outside Switzerland, the European Union (EU) or the European Economic Area (EEA), in so-called "third countries". Transfers to third countries can include all of the processing activities described above. These provisions also apply if personal data is transmitted to third countries in which a different level of data protection prevails than in the country of your residence. Any transfer of personal data to third countries will only take place with your knowledge and, if necessary, with your prior consent.

Any transfer of personal data to countries whose data protection the Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (FDPIC) does not recognize as adequate or for which there is no adequacy decision with regard to the level of data protection by the European Commission takes place on the basis of contractual agreements, such as that of the Standard contractual clauses adopted by the European Commission and adapted according to Swiss law or the model contract defined by the FDPIC for the outsourcing of data processing abroad, or on the basis of other guarantees that correspond to the applicable law.

2.6. How long we store personal data

In principle, we delete the personal data that we have collected from you as soon as it is no longer needed to fulfill the purpose for which it was originally collected, but no later than after 10 years. However, we may be required by law to store your personal data for a longer period of time.

In addition, we do not simply delete all of your personal data if you ask us to refrain from contacting you again in the future. In order to comply with your request, Yogarita.shop keeps records that include information about people who do not want to be contacted again in the future. We consider your request as consent to the storage of your personal data for the purpose of keeping such records, unless you give us instructions to the contrary.

3. COOKIES

We use so-called "cookies" in our online shops. Cookies are small text files that your browser can store on your computer's hard drive and that are helpful for using our online shops. We use cookies to better understand how our online shops are used and to enable improved navigation. Cookies help to determine, for example, whether you have previously visited our online shops or whether you are a new visitor. Cookies contain a unique combination of letters and numbers that identify the browser you are using. Cookies are temporarily stored on your computer and only transmitted to our server when you visit our online shops. Cookies that we use do not save any personal data or personally identifiable information.

We use session cookies as well as temporary or permanent cookies. So-called session cookies are automatically deleted from your computer or mobile device at the end of a browser session. Temporary or permanent cookies remain stored on your computer or mobile device for a longer period of time or for an unlimited period after the end of a browser session and enable, for example, that you are recognized again and that you prefer when you visit our online shops in the future Settings are accepted.

You can view and delete the cookies stored on your computer and control and prevent the setting of cookies via the settings of your Internet browser. You can obtain more information on this from the manufacturer or in the help function of your Internet browser. Please note that some functionalities of our online shops may be restricted or not available if you do not allow cookies.

The cookies used in our online shops can also come from third parties. Such cookies are used for marketing purposes in order to present advertising and offers tailored to you in our online shops. Furthermore, the cookies used by third parties can be used for the purposes of customer and market analysis as well as for analyzing user behavior.

4. USE OF ADVERTISING ANALYSIS TOOLS AND SOCIAL PLUGINS

For needs-based design, web analysis and optimization of our online shops, anonymized data is recorded and stored and usage profiles are created from this data using cookies, using pseudonyms. You can prevent the collection of the data generated by cookies and related to your use of the online shops (including your IP address) and the processing of this data by the web analysis tools or social plugins by contacting the respective network operator (hereinafter " Network ") use available opt-out mechanisms. The available opt-out mechanisms are described in the respective data protection guidelines of the networks. Please note that in this case you may not be able to use all the functions of our online shop.

Depending on the online shop, we use the following networks, among others:

- Google Analytics (Google Inc., 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA)

- Facebook plugins (Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA)

- LinkedIn (LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland)

- Youtube (YouTube LLC, 901 Cherry Ave. San Bruno, CA 94066, USA)

- Instagram (Instagram LLC, 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park CA 94025, USA)

5. RETARGETING AND PUSH NOTIFICATIONS FOR BANNER ADVERTISING AND TARGETED

CUSTOMER COMMUNICATION

For banner advertising and targeted customer communication, certain online shops use so-called retargeting and push notification services from third parties (hereinafter referred to as "notification technologies"), which set cookies in our online shops. Notification technologies use cookies or advertising IDs and display advertising based on your previous browsing behavior. Depending on the online shop, these are the following providers:

- Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA

- Criteo CIL, 32 Rue Blanche, 75009 Paris, France

- Converto AG, Renggerstrasse 60, CH-8038 Zurich

- Ve Interactive DACH GmbH, Französische Strasse 47, D-10117 Berlin

- Awin AG Zurich branch, Flurstrasse 55, CH-8048 Zurich

- Swiss Media GmbH, Morgartenstrasse 3, CH-6003 Lucerne

Any personal data that is exchanged in this context is used exclusively to be able to offer the notification technologies permanently, securely and reliably.

You can prevent the providers from processing your personal data by using their opt-out mechanisms. The available opt-out mechanisms are described in the respective data protection guidelines of the provider.

6. AUTOMATICALLY SAVED INFORMATION ("LOG FILES")

When you visit our online shops, log files are saved which do not allow us to draw any direct conclusions about your person. This is, for example, the name of the Internet provider (possibly in connection with the name of your company if it concerns corporate networks), the website that you have previously visited, information that you have accessed in our online shop the date and time of your visit and the operating system used and the version of the respective browser.

The collection and analysis of these log files takes place anonymously. Its sole purpose is to improve the attractiveness, content and functionality of our online shops. The transfer of the information collected and evaluated in this way to third parties is excluded in any case.

7. DATA SECURITY

7.1. Safety precautions

Yogarita.shop takes appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized processing and to ensure the confidentiality, availability and integrity of your personal data. These measures are intended to protect the personal data on the Yogarita.shop systems in particular against the following risks: unauthorized or accidental destruction, accidental loss, technical errors, forgery, theft, unlawful use as well as unauthorized changes, copying, access or other unauthorized processing. Yogarita.shop also ensures adequate protection and security of personal data when disclosing your personal data to affiliated companies or service providers in Germany and abroad.

.

7.2. Notice of general risks

Please note that the Internet is generally not a safe environment and data transmitted via the Internet can be accessible to unauthorized third parties, which can lead to the disclosure of this data, changes to the information content or technical malfunctions. Despite extensive technical and organizational security precautions, data can possibly be lost or intercepted and / or manipulated by unauthorized persons. As the user, it is your responsibility to find out about the necessary safety precautions and to take appropriate measures in this regard. If you send us confidential information, you do so at your own risk. If you consider this to be appropriate in a specific case, we ask you to contact us via a secure data transmission channel instead of the Internet.

7.3. Public contributions

Publicly available contributions in discussion forums or guest books of certain online shops are accessible to everyone. Before posting, you should carefully review your contributions to ensure that they do not contain any information that is not intended for the public. You must expect that your contributions will be recorded in search engines, for example, and will be accessible worldwide even without specifically calling up our offer. We cannot assume any guarantee or liability for whether and to what extent such entries are stored, used or distributed by third parties.

7.4. Harmful components

Yogarita.shop assumes no responsibility and does not guarantee that its online shops and other components used to access the online shops are free of viruses, worms, Trojan horses or other harmful elements. Yogarita.shop also rejects any liability for manipulation of the Internet user's IT system by unauthorized persons. Yogarita.shop expressly points out the risk of targeted hacking attacks.

To combat viruses, we recommend using the latest browser versions and installing continuously updated anti-virus software. You should generally refrain from opening e-mails of unknown origin and unexpected attachments to an e-mail.

8. YOUR RIGHTS

As a data subject, you have the right to find out what data we are processing about you and you can request an electronic copy of this data (right to information). You have the right to correct or add incorrect or incomplete data and you can request that we delete your data (right to correction and deletion). We reserve the right to data that we have to store due to statutory retention requirements. These are blocked instead of being deleted in order to prevent their use for other purposes.

You can object to the processing of certain personal data about you and request that processing be restricted (right to restriction of processing and right of objection). You have the right to receive your personal data in machine-readable form and to pass it on to another person responsible for data processing (right to portability).

If you decide later that you no longer want to use our services, you can revoke your consent to the respective service and the use of your data for general advertising and market research purposes at any time via our contact address.

On request, we will provide you with information about your stored data at the following address:

Yogarita

Rita Elisabeth Fecker

Geissmattstrasse 57

& 004 Lucerne

yogarita@bluewin.ch

Please also note the information in accordance with Art. 13 GDPR at the end of these provisions.

9. EXTERNAL LINKS

Our online shops and their content may contain links to the websites of other companies. We are not responsible for the data protection precautions on external websites that you can reach via these links. Please inform yourself there about the data protection of these external websites.

10. INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH ARTICLE 13 OF THE GENERAL DATA PROTECTION REGULATION (GDPR)

Responsible for the data collection:

Yogarita

Rita Elisabeth Fecker

Geissmattstrasse 57

& 004 Lucerne

Email: yogarita@bluewin.ch

The following personal data was collected from you (as part of the ordering process):

First name, last name, date of birth, address, email address, telephone number, purchasing behavior and the data collected by the applications described above and by the processors / service providers.

Purposes for which the personal data are to be processed:

- Processing of online purchases, evaluation of the click and purchase behavior of customers as well as (personalized) marketing as described in detail above;

- Evaluation of click and purchase behavior, e-mail tracking and personalized marketing: We will evaluate your shopping history for products that you have already purchased in order to offer you suggestions for other similar products. In addition, we will evaluate information that you have left on previous visits to our online shops. In this way, we want to better record and analyze your buying needs. The tools used for this are described in more detail above.

Legal basis for processing:

Art. 6 para. 1 GDPR: "The processing is only lawful if at least one of the following conditions is met:

a) The person concerned has given their consent to the processing of their personal data for one or more specific purposes;

b) The processing is necessary for the fulfillment of the contract to which the data subject is a party or for the implementation of pre-contractual measures that are carried out at the request of the data subjects;

f) Processing is necessary to safeguard the legitimate interests of the person responsible or a third party, unless the interests or fundamental rights and freedoms of the data subject, which require the protection of personal data, prevail, in particular if the data subject is a Child acts. "

Recipients or categories of recipients of personal data:

Employees entrusted with sales, logistics and marketing as well as contract processors and service providers commissioned in this context.

Duration of storage of personal data or, alternatively, criteria for determining this duration:

- Until the respective sales contract has been processed and beyond (in anonymised and blocked form), as long as statutory retention periods apply with regard to the transactions that have taken place;

- With regard to the sending of the newsletter, as long as the recipient's consent exists.

Right of the persons affected by the data processing

You have a right to information from the data protection officer (Art. 15 GDPR) as well as to correction (Art. 16 GDPR) or deletion (Art. 17 GDPR) or to restriction of processing (Art. 18 GDPR) or to data portability (Art. 20 GDPR) as well as a right to object to the processing of your personal data (Art. 21 GDPR). Please address your inquiries in this regard to the above-mentioned data protection officer.

If the data processing is based solely on Art. 6 Para. 1 a) GDPR, i.e. you have given your consent to the collection and processing of data, you are entitled to revoke your consent at any time, but without affecting the legality of the consent until Revocation of the processing carried out is affected.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the responsible supervisory authority: Federal Data Protection and Information Commissioner (EDÖB), Feldeggweg 1, CH-3003 Bern, Tel: +41 (0) 58 462 43 95, contact form:

https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/home/der-edoeb/kontakt.html.

If you purchase goods in our online shop (conclusion of a contract), the provision of your personal data is required (Art. 6 Para. 1 b) GDPR). You are therefore obliged to provide the person responsible with the necessary personal data. If this data is not provided, no purchase can be made in our online shop.

There is no automated decision-making process with regard to the evaluation of your personal data.